1.800.343.1144

Modern Topsham Bar Stool Assembly


ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

  • Place the Right Leg Assembly (1) onto a flat surface so that it resembles a lowercase “h.” Attach the Bottom Frame into place at the bottom of the Right Leg Assembly (1), and attach two 1/4” x 5/8” Allen Head Bolts (B) (with Spring Washers (C) and Flat Washers (D) located on the Bolts) into the connections. Tighten the bolts with your included Allen Head Wrench (A).
  • At the top of the Right Leg Assembly (1) place the Back Top Rail (4) into the grove, and attach a 1/4” x 5/8” Allen Head Bolt (B) (with Spring Washers (C) and a Flat Washer (D) located on the Bolt) into the connection. Tighten the bolt with your included Allen Head Wrench (A).
  • At the mid-right point of the Right Leg Assembly (1) place the Seat Front Rail (5) into the grove, and attach a 1/4” x 5/8” Allen Head Bolt (B) (with Spring Washers (C) and a Flat Washer (D) located on the Bolt) into the connection, and tighten the bolt with your included Allen Head Wrench (A).
  • At the mid-left point of the Right Leg Assembly (1) place the Seat Front Rail (5) into the grove, and attach a 1/4” x 5/8” Allen Head Bolt (B) (with Spring Washers (C) and a Flat Washer (D) located on the Bolt) into the connection. Tighten all bolt with your included Allen Head Wrench (A).
  • Place the Left Leg Assembly (2) on top so that it lines up with the previously connected parts, and attach a 1/4” x 5/8” Allen Head Bolt (B) (with Spring Washers (C) and a Flat Washer (D) located on the Bolt) into the connection.
  • Place the Seat Panel (7) upside down on an elevated surface such as a table, a place the table frame upside down on top of the Seat Panel (7). Attach four 1/4” x 5/8” Allen Head Bolts (B) in each with the Spring Washers (C) and Flat Washers (D) located on the Bolts into the connections. Tighten the bolts with your included Allen Head Wrench (A).
  • Remove the bar stool so that it sits on its 4 legs. Place the Back Seat Panel (8) in place at the top of the seat, and from the back attach two M5 x 15 Allen Head Bolts (E) (with Spring Washers (C) and Flat Washers (D) located on the Bolts) into the connections. Tighten the bolts with your included Allen Head Wrench (A).